Mitarbeiterinnen und Mitarbeiter am PTW

Unser Team

  Name Contact
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Joachim Metternich
Head of Institute
+49 6151 16-20102
L1|01 106
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Matthias Weigold
Head of Institute
+49 6151 16-20080
L1|01 109
  Name Contact
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Prof. h. c. Eberhard Abele
+49 6151 16-20478
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 205
  Name Contact
Eva Bosch (geb. Schaupp) M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297496
L1|01 110
Dr.-Ing. Thomas Heep
+49 6151 82297495
L1|01 110
Lars Petruschke M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-23464
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 202
  Name Contact
Dipl.-Geogr. Kamelia Kletti
+49 6151 16-20080
L1 | 01 108
Christine Sutton
+49 6151 16-20102
L1|01 106a
  Name Contact
Susanne Hanika
+49 6151 16-20104
L1|01 114
Jochen Schledt
+49 6151 16-20083
L1|01 114
Andrea Stadlthanner
+49 6151 16-20290
L1|01 114

Wissenschaftliche MitarbeiterInnen

  Name Contact
Head
Lukas Hartmann M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20473
L1|01 228
Alyssa Meißner M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20059
L1|01 231
Christian Urnauer M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20285
L1|01 228
Staff
Sebastian Bardy M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-25741
L1|01 233
Tobias Biegel M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20296
L1|01 233
Nicholas Frick M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20137
L1|01 228
Rupert Glass M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20577
L1|01 223
Nicolas Jourdan M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-24862
L1 | 01 233
Joscha Kaiser M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20120
L1|01 225
Antonio Kreß M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-26053
L1|01 223
Lukas Longard M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20121
L1|01 231
Maximilian Meister M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20079
L1|01 230
Dr.-Ing. Tobias Meudt
+49 6151 16-20136
L1|01 233
Marvin Müller M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-23687
L1|01 231
Thomas Riemann M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20106
L1|01 223
Jannik Rosemeyer M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20295
L1|01 233
Maximilian Steinmeyer M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20138
L1|01 225
  Name Contact
Head
Thomas Kohne M. Sc. M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20176
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 202
Nina Strobel M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20848
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 102
Assistance
Jan Hohlbein M. A.
+49 6151 16-20478
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Staff
Fabian Borst M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20129
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 105
Max Burkhardt M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-26055
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 102
Bastian Dietrich M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-22098
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 103
Ghada Elserafi M. Sc. M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-42
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 202
Daniel Fuhrländer-Völker M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-25615
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 103
Benedikt Grosch M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20983
ETA-Fabrik 104
Borys Ioshchikhes M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-73
Martin Lindner M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-21968
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 201
Daniel Moog M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-23686
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 105
Dr.-Ing. Niklas Panten
+49 6151 16-20845
L1|08 11
Heiko Ranzau M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-22099
L1|11 ETA Fabrik R105
Dr.-Ing. Philipp Schraml
+49 6151 16-20288
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 201
Stefan Seyfried M. Sc. M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20984
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 203
Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Sossenheimer M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-25852
L1|11 203
Lukas Theisinger M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-41
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 203
Adrian von Hayn M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-25740
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) R102
Andreas Wächter M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-44
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 104
Jessica Walther M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20859
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 103
Thomas Weber M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-26054
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 201
Jonas Wendt M. Sc.
+49 6151 / 82297-74
Astrid Weyand M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20284
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 201
  Name Contact
Head
Thimo Keller M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20289
L1|01 111
Markus Schreiber M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20101
L1|01 113
Staff
Phillip Bausch M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20847
L1|01 113
Christian Bayer M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20092
L1|01 111
Beatriz Bretones Cassoli M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20048
L1|01 112
Felix Hoffmann M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20049
L1|01 105
Enno Lang M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-72
L1|01 105
Sophie Sandner M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-55
L1|01 111
Patrick Stanula M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20139
L1|01 105
Amina Ziegenbein M. Sc. M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20071
L1|01 112
  Name Contact
Head
Martin Link M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-47
L1|01 101
Holger Merschroth M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-48
L1|01 101
Markus Weber M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-49
L1|01 47
Staff
Stephan Bay M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20293
L1|01 22
Frederik Birk M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20291
L1|01 27
Benjamin Brockhaus M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20103
L1|01 24
Patrick Fehn M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-45
Alexander Fertig M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-29973
L1|01 26
Felix Geßner M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-29974
L1 | 01 45
Jana Harbig M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-56
L1|01 101
Fuzhang He M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20841
L1 | 01 45
Oliver Kohn M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-22097
L1|01 26
Christopher Krebs M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-43
L1 | 01 44
Adrian Meinhard M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20113
L1|01 46
Steffen Meiniger M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-40
L1|01 103
Stefan Mischliwski M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20109
L1|01 102
Tuğrul Öztürk M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20085
L1|01 24
Thorsten Reiber M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-20843
L1|01 102
Erkut Sarikaya M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297 -58
L1|01 26
Eric Schmidt M. Sc.
+49 6151 16-29972
L1|01 43
Cornelia Tepper M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-70
L1|01 22
Florian Unterderweide M. Sc.
+49 6151 82297-57
L1|01 47
Maximilian Wagner M. Sc.
+49 6151 8229771
L1|01 43

Support-Team

  Name Contact
Dipl.-Des. Sandra Antes
+49 6151 16-23426
L1 | 01 101
Stephan Fiege
+49 6151 82297-46
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 101
Annette Heb
+49 6151 16-20105
L1|01 107
Dipl.-Des. Udo Kipper
+49 6151 16-24759
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 101
Sibylle Scheibner
+49 6151 16-20116
L1|06 1.4
Ellen Schulz
+49 6151 16-20089
L1|01 107
  Name Contact
Head
Boris Prinzisky
+49 6151 82297-492
L1|01 366
Alexander Rühl
+49 6151 82297-491
L1|01 366
Tamim Etefaq
+49 6151 82297-494
L1|01 366
Jonas Schüler
+49 6151 82297-493
L1|01 364
Finn Hanke
+49 6151 82297-53
L1|01 364
Matteo Romano
+49 6151 82297-51
L1|01 366
Mika Steinwand
+49 6151 82297-52
L1|01 364
  Name Contact
Dennis Dubb
+49 6151 8229754
L1|06 1.1
Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Hans-Jürgen Hermann
+49 6151 16-20108
L1|06 1.1
  Name Contact
Head
Mirko Feick
+49 6151 16-23140
L1|06 Halle
Bruno Adams
+49 6151 16-20131
L1|06 1.1
Benjamin Arzt
+49 6151 16-23786
L1|11 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Christoph Schwarz
+49 6151 16-20135
L1|01 226
Werkstatt-Team
Head of mechanical workshop
+49 6151 16-23140
L1|06 Halle