PTW-Team

Photo Name Contact
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Joachim Metternich
Head of Institute
+49 6151 16-21876
L1|01 106
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Matthias Weigold
Head of Institute
+49 6151 16-21877
L1|01 109
Photo Name Contact
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Prof. h.c. Eberhard Abele
Emeritus
+49 6151 8229-642
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 205
Photo Name Contact
Ghada Elserafi M.Sc. M.Sc.
Chief Engineer
+49 6151 8229-742
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 202
Dr.-Ing. Felix Geßner
Chief Engineer
+49 6151 8229-664
L1|01 110
Lukas Longard M.Sc.
Chief Engineer
+49 6151 8229-655
L1|01 110
Lars Petruschke M.Sc.
Chief Engineer
+49 6151 8229-777
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Magnus von Elling M.Sc.
Chief Engineer
+49 6151 8229-685
L1|01 110
Photo Name Contact
Prof. Dr.-Ing. R. J. Ahlers
Lecturer
Dr.-Ing. Christian Bölling
Lecturer
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Andreas Daniel
Lecturer
Dr.-Ing. Philipp Schraml
Lecturer
Dr. Volker Schultz
Lecturer
Photo Name Contact
Dipl.-Geogr. Kamelia Kletti
Assistant Professor Weigold
+49 6151 16-20080
L1|01 108
Christine Sutton
Assistant Professor Metternich
+49 6151 16-20102
L1|01 106a
Photo Name Contact
Susanne Hanika
Finances | Controlling
+49 6151 16-20104
L1|01 103
Leonora Latifi
Finances | Controlling
+49 6151 8229-620
L1|01 102
Teresa Rapp (in Elternzeit)
Finances | Controlling
+49 6151 8229-654
L1|01 102
Jochen Schledt
Finances | Controlling
+49 6151 16-20083
L1|01 103
Andrea Stadlthanner
Finances | Controlling
+49 6151 16-20290
L1|01 102

Research Associates

Photo Name Contact
Head
Sebastian Bardy M.Sc.
Head of Research Group CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-649
L1|01 231
Nicholas Frick M.Sc.
Head of Research Group CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-651
L1|01 228
Assistance
Annette Heb
Event Management
+49 6151 8229-716
L1|01 107
Staff
Jonas Barth M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-653
L1|01 223
Daniel Bentz M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-778
L1|01 228
Jan Chytraeus M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-698
L1|01 231
Michael Geis M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-626
L1|01 223
Joachim Groß M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-632
L1|01 231
Jan Hämmelmann M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-633
L1|01 225
Nicolas Jourdan M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-652
L1|01 233
Ivana Valentina Ljubicic M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-646
L1|01 228
Sarah Mechenbier M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-733
L1|01 233
Florian Mitschke M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-641
L1|01 233
Jannik Rosemeyer M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-658
L1|01 223
Maximilian Steinmeyer M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-659
L1|01 228
Yuxi Wang M.Sc.
CiP | Center for Industrial Productivity
+49 6151 8229-712
L1|01 233
Jan Hofmann
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-677
L1|01 226
Christoph Schwarz
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-728
L1|01 226
Photo Name Contact
Head
Fabian Borst M.Sc.
Team Lead Group ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-684
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 105
Heiko Ranzau M.Sc.
Research Lead Group ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-720
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 105
Assistance
Jan Hohlbein M.A.
Assistance ETA
+49 6151 8229-717
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Staff
Niklas Bode M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-616
L6|03 201
Andreas Clement M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-630
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 103
Benedikt Engel M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-623
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 104
Michael Frank M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-643
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 101
Tim Frieß M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-627
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 104
Dr.-Ing. Daniel Fuhrländer-Völker
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-734
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 101
Borys Ioshchikhes M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-773
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 103
Tobias Koch M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-683
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 102
Tobias Lademann M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-622
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 105
Martin Lindner M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-680
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 101
Jonathan Magin M.Sc. M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-637
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 202
Lukas Nagel M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-628
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 102
Oskay Ozen M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-635
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 203
Stefan Seyfried M.Sc. M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-678
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 203
Arthur Stobert M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-711
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 201
Lukas Theisinger M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-741
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 203
Adrian von Hayn M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-721
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 102
Andreas Wächter M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-744
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 104
Jonas Wendt M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-774
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 201
Jan Zangenberg M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-670
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 105
Robin Zink M.Sc.
ETA | Energy Technologies and Applications in Production
+49 6151 8229-638
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 203
Benjamin Arzt
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-779
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Photo Name Contact
Head
Enno Lang M.Sc.
Head of Research Group MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-772
L1|01 105
Sophie Sandner M.Sc.
Head of Research Group MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-755
L1|01 111
Markus Schreiber M.Sc.
Assistant Head of Research Group MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-694
L1|01 105
Felix Hoffmann M.Sc.
Research Lead Group MiP/CiP
+49 6151 8229-697
L1|01 113
Staff
Phillip Bausch M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-692
L1|01 113
Beatriz Bretones Cassoli M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-699
L1|01 112
Marcel Fischer M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-617
L1|01 111
Julian Herrmann M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-634
L1|01 117
Fabian Hock M.Eng.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-695
L1|01 111
Leonie Meldt M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-640
L1|01 125
Alexander Moltschanov M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-631
L1|01 117
Nik Weisbrod M.Sc.
MiP | Management of Industrial Production
+49 6151 8229-757
L1|01 125
Photo Name Contact
Head
Christopher Krebs M.Sc.
Team Lead TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-743
L1|01 47
Leonie Kilian M.Sc.
Research Lead TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-739
L1|01 46
Dr.-Ing. Holger Merschroth
Research Lead TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-748
L1|01 47
Erkut Sarikaya M.Sc.
Assistant Research Lead TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-758
L1|01 47
Staff
Viktor Berchtenbreiter M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-644
L1|01 24
Benjamin Brockhaus M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-662
L1|01 24
Augustino Doan M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-731
L1|01 26
Gilbert Ely Engert M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing technology
+49 6151 8229-724
L1|01 43
Patrick Fehn M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-745
L1|01 45
Fabian Gast M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+496151 8229-629
L1|01 24
Johanna Gluns M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-676
L1|17 (AMC) 204
Lucas Gräff M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-621
L1|01 26
Peter Gross M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-645
L1|17 (AMC) 206
Jana Harbig M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-756
L1|17 (AMC) 204
Fuzhang He M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-665
L1|01 43
Sebastian Karnapp M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-668
L1|01 44
David Köcher M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-636
L1|17 (AMC) 206
Oliver Kohn M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-666
L1|01 26
Lina Kramer M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-624
L1|01 44
Steffen Meiniger M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-740
L1|17 (AMC) 103
Christiane Melzer M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-710
L1|01 45
Eric Schmidt M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
06151 8229-776
L1|01 43
Jonathan Utsch M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-625
L1|17 (AMC) 206
Willi Wünschel M.Sc.
TEC | Manufacturing Technology
+49 6151 8229-639
L1|01 26

Support-Team

Photo Name Contact
Annette Heb
Event Management
+49 6151 8229-716
L1|01 107
Jan Hohlbein M.A.
Assistance ETA
+49 6151 8229-717
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Ellen Schulz
Knowledge management
+49 6151 8229-715
L1|01 107
Photo Name Contact
Dipl.-Des. Sandra Antes
Media and Public Relations
+49 6151 8229-723
L1|01 101
Stephan Fiege
Media and Public Relations
+49 6151 8229-746
L1|01 101
Dipl.-Des. Maria Hazara
Media and Public Relations
+49 6151 8229-719
L1|01 101
Anna-Lena Jordan M.A.
Media and Public Relations
+49 6151 8229-619
L1|01 101
Dipl.-Des. Udo Kipper
Media and Public Relations
+49 6151 8229-722
L1|01 101
Sibylle Scheibner
Media and Public Relations
+49 6151 8229-718
L1|01 101
Photo Name Contact
Head
Boris Prinzisky
Head of IT
+49 6151 8229-7492
L1|01 366
Alexander Rühl
Assistant Head of IT
+49 6151 8229-7491
L1|01 366
Staff
Tamim Etefaq
IT Specialist
+49 6151 8229-7495
L1|01 362
Finn Hanke
IT Specialist
+49 6151 82297-753
L1|01 362
Jonas Schüler
IT Specialist
+49 6151 8229-7493
L1|01 362
Apprentice
Johannes Eck
Apprentice IT
+49 6151 8229-7496
L1|01 364
Ahmed El Mahboub
Apprentice IT
+49 6151 8229-7495
L1|01 364
Elif Kocak
Apprentice IT
+49 6151 8229-751
L1|01 364
Photo Name Contact
Head
Dennis Dubb
Head of Electronics Support
+49 6151 8229-754
L1|01 42
Staff
Anas Al Zoubi
Electronics Support
+49 6151 8229-618
L1|01 42
Photo Name Contact
Head
Mirko Feick
Head of Mechanics Support
+49 6151 8229-729
L1|06 Halle
Lukas Bechtel
Assistant Head of Mechanics Support
+49 6151 16-23140
L1|06 Halle
Sven Müller
Assistant Head of Mechanics Support
+49 6151 8229-729
L1|06 Halle
Bruno Adams
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-759
L1|06 1.1
Benjamin Arzt
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-779
L6|03 (ETA-Fabrik) 204
Jan Hofmann
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-677
L1|01 226
Christoph Schwarz
Experimental Field Technician
+49 6151 8229-728
L1|01 226
Michelle Bergmann
Precision Mechanic
L1|06 Halle
Jonas Herdel
Precision Mechanic
L1|06 Halle
Damian Klein
Precision Mechanic
L1|06 Halle
Andreas Mampel
Master Precision Mechanic
L1|06 Halle
Achim Reinhold
Precision Mechanic
L1|06 Halle
Jürgen Schmidt
Master Toolmaker
L1|06 Halle
Trainees
Luca Eisele
Apprentice
L1|06 Halle
Milo Fleck
Apprentice
L1|06 Halle
Tim Opper
Apprentice
L1|06 Halle
Tim Rodenhäuser
Apprentice
L1|06 Halle
Theo Vogt
Apprentice
L1|06 Halle
Phil Wiegand
Apprentice
L1|06 Halle